Sprinkles FAQ

How do I find out the Allergen information for your Sprinkles?

The Allergen information for our Sprinkles is featured on the individual product listings. If you do require any further allergen information, please do not hesitate to contact us at orders@lissielou.com.
We understand the importance of allergens at LissieLou, which is why we hold certificates in Food Allergy Awareness and Level 2 Food Safety and Hygiene.
Do you offer Vegetarian/Vegan/Halal Sprinkles?
Unfortunately, we cannot guarantee all our products to be Vegan/Vegetarian/Halal due to the way the sprinkles are handled by our supplier. Please check each listing or contact us for more details. You can select Vegetarian or Vegan from our drop-down list to help narrow your search for your perfect sprinkles. 
Do you offer Gluten Free Sprinkles?

Some of our products are gluten free, we have specified the allergen information on each listing in bold.

Do you accept Returns?

Yes we do accept returns,
you have 14 calendar days to return an item from the date you received it if it is unopened. For more information please see our Terms and Conditions page here.
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart